FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de serviços de empresa especializada para o gerenciamento, administração, preparo, fornecimento e distribuição de alimentação

Issued by AGENCIA DE MODERNIZACAO DA GESTAO DE PROCESSOS · EAL-AGENCIA DE MODERNIZACAO DA GEST. PROCESSO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
07424905000138-1-000286/2026
Location
Maceió, AL, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

AGENCIA DE MODERNIZACAO DA GESTAO DE PROCESSOS · EAL-AGENCIA DE MODERNIZACAO DA GEST. PROCESSO is tendering: Contratação de serviços de empresa especializada para o gerenciamento, administração, preparo, fornecimento e distribuição de alimentação PNCP reference 07424905000138-1-000286/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 8,316,000.00. Place of performance: Maceió, AL, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 25 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de serviços de empresa especializada para o gerenciamento, administração, preparo, fornecimento e distribuição de alimentação.

Informação complementar: ATENÇÃO: Srs. Licitantes, ao cadastrar a proposta no sistema comprasgovernamentais, considerar somente a descrição dos itens contidos no Termo de Referência do Edital, sob pena de desclassificação.

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from AGENCIA DE MODERNIZACAO DA GESTAO DE PROCESSOS · EAL-AGENCIA DE MODERNIZACAO DA GEST. PROCESSO, going back to September 20263 of them still open. There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →