FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa para execução dos serviços comuns de engenharia, sob demanda, objeto de registro de preços, destinados à manutenção predial preventiva e corretiva, não…

Issued by SUBSECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO CENTRAL DE LICITACOES · CELIC - SUBSECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRAÇÃO CENTRAL DE LICITAÇÕES · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
87958658000199-1-000948/2026
Location
Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

SUBSECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO CENTRAL DE LICITACOES · CELIC - SUBSECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRAÇÃO CENTRAL DE LICITAÇÕES is tendering: Contratação de empresa para execução dos serviços comuns de engenharia, sob demanda, objeto de registro de preços, destinados à manutenção predial preventiva e corretiva, não caracterizados como obra, abrangendo atividades diversas como demolição, conserto, operação, conservação, reparação… PNCP reference 87958658000199-1-000948/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 199,165,611.60. Place of performance: Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa para execução dos serviços comuns

de engenharia, sob demanda, objeto de registro de preços, destinados à manutenção predial preventiva e corretiva, não caracterizados como obra, abrangendo atividades diversas como demolição, conserto, operação, conservação, reparação, adequação e serviços eletivos, incluindo pequenas adaptações de espaços físicos e reformas de ambientes, além de todos os recursos necessários, como peças, equipamentos, materiais e mão de obra especializada, nas unidades escolares estaduais dispostos nos blocos 27, 33 e 37, vedada a execução de obras públicas.

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →