FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para realização de estudos técnicos e revisão do Plano Diretor Municipal (PDM) da LAPA, com horizonte de dez (10) anos, considerando a…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DA LAPA · SECRETARIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO ECONÔMICO, TURISMO, CULTURA E ESPORTE · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Oct 2026, 12:29 UTC
Reference
76020452000105-1-000237/2026
Location
Lapa, PR, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DA LAPA · SECRETARIA DE DESENVOLVIMENTO ECONÔMICO, TURISMO, CULTURA E ESPORTE is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para realização de estudos técnicos e revisão do Plano Diretor Municipal (PDM) da LAPA, com horizonte de dez (10) anos, considerando a inserção do município junto à Região Metropolitana de Curitiba (RMC) com a finalidade de estabelecer a Política de… PNCP reference 76020452000105-1-000237/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 500,000.00. Place of performance: Lapa, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 30 October 2026 12:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada para realização de estudos técnicos e revisão do Plano Diretor Municipal (PDM) da LAPA, com horizonte de dez (10) anos, considerando a inserção do município junto à Região Metropolitana de Curitiba (RMC) com a finalidade de estabelecer a Política de Desenvolvimento Municipal através da revisão de legislações vigentes, levantamentos técnicos, definição de diretrizes e objetivos para todas as esferas de desenvolvimento do Município, criando instrumentos e ferramentas de gestão territorial e pública, criando o Plano de Ação de Investimentos - PAI, metodologias e cronograma de acompanhamento do PAI, bem como elaboração projetos legislativos a fim de garantir a posterior institucionalização das propostas, em acordo à Lei Federal nº 10.257/2001 (com destaque para o Artigo 2º que trata da garantia do Direito à Cidade Sustentável) e suas alterações, Lei Estadual nº 15.229/2006 e suas alterações e projeto básico que detalha as atividades da contratação

Context for bidders

There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 54 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →