FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação eventual, SOB demanda, de serviços de limpeza de fossas sépticas e caixas de gordura, desobstrução de pias, vasos sanitários…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE IMBITUBA · SEC. MUN. DE GESTÃO E DESBUROCRATIZAÇÃO - SEGED · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 12:59 UTC
Reference
82909409000190-1-000163/2026
Location
Imbituba, SC, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE IMBITUBA · SEC. MUN. DE GESTÃO E DESBUROCRATIZAÇÃO - SEGED is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação eventual, SOB demanda, de serviços de limpeza de fossas sépticas e caixas de gordura, desobstrução de pias, vasos sanitários, hidrojateamento e bombeamento de efluentes, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades das diversas secretarias e fundos… PNCP reference 82909409000190-1-000163/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,039,182.95. Place of performance: Imbituba, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO EVENTUAL, SOB DEMANDA, DE SERVIÇOS DE LIMPEZA DE FOSSAS SÉPTICAS E CAIXAS DE GORDURA, DESOBSTRUÇÃO DE PIAS, VASOS SANITÁRIOS, HIDROJATEAMENTO E BOMBEAMENTO DE EFLUENTES, DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO DAS NECESSIDADES DAS DIVERSAS SECRETARIAS E FUNDOS DO MUNICÍPIO DE IMBITUBA

Context for bidders

There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →