Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia visando à reforma do ginásio josé corrêa machado, compreendendo a construção de vestiários e banheiros…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MONTES CLAROS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MONTES CLAROS/MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 22678874000135-1-000367/2026
- Location
- Montes Claros, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MONTES CLAROS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MONTES CLAROS/MG is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia visando à reforma do ginásio josé corrêa machado, compreendendo a construção de vestiários e banheiros, com fornecimento de materiais, equipamentos e maquinários necessários à completa execução dos serviços, em conformidade… PNCP reference 22678874000135-1-000367/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 833,923.14. Place of performance: Montes Claros, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE ENGENHARIA VISANDO À REFORMA DO GINÁSIO JOSÉ CORRÊA MACHADO, COMPREENDENDO A CONSTRUÇÃO DE VESTIÁRIOS E BANHEIROS, COM FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAIS, EQUIPAMENTOS E MAQUINÁRIOS NECESSÁRIOS À COMPLETA EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS, EM CONFORMIDADE COM A PLANILHA ORÇAMENTÁRIA, PROJETOS E DEMAIS ESPECIFICAÇÕES TÉCNICAS, EM ATENDIMENTO À SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE ESPORTE, LAZER E JUVENTUDE DO MUNICÍPIO DE MONTES CLAROS/MG.
Informação complementar: Conforme Projeto Básico em anexo.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE MONTES CLAROS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MONTES CLAROS/MG, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- Contratação de empresa especializada para construção de dois espaços esportivos comunitários tipo B, nos bairros nova suiça e distrito industrial – compostos por campo de futebol…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução das obras de construção da quadra poliesportiva modelo educação MOC-03 da escola municipal dos bairros guarujá / interlagos, na…· closes 22 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Reforma e ampliação da seguintes creches: centro de educação infantil vicente paulino, no bairro timbaúba; centro de educação infantil maria auxiliadora alves de alencar, no…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →