FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Reforma e ampliação da seguintes creches: centro de educação infantil vicente paulino, no bairro timbaúba; centro de educação infantil maria auxiliadora alves de alencar, no…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE NOVA RUSSAS · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
07993439000101-1-000093/2026
Location
Nova Russas, CE, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE NOVA RUSSAS · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCACAO is tendering: Reforma e ampliação da seguintes creches: centro de educação infantil vicente paulino, no bairro timbaúba; centro de educação infantil maria auxiliadora alves de alencar, no distrito de nova betânia; centro de educação infantil francisco alves da silva, no bairro alto da BOA vista; centro de… PNCP reference 07993439000101-1-000093/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 6,106,945.48. Place of performance: Nova Russas, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: REFORMA E AMPLIAÇÃO DA SEGUINTES CRECHES: CENTRO DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL VICENTE PAULINO, NO BAIRRO TIMBAÚBA; CENTRO DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL MARIA AUXILIADORA ALVES DE ALENCAR, NO DISTRITO DE NOVA BETÂNIA; CENTRO DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL FRANCISCO ALVES DA SILVA, NO BAIRRO ALTO DA BOA VISTA; CENTRO DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL MARIA ROSA DA CONCEIÇÃO, NO BAIRRO JOVINÃO, NO MUNICÍPIO DE NOVA RUSSAS, CE.

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →