Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia destinada à ampliação da emei VÓ justina rossato – PRÓ infância, no município de fortaleza dos valos/RS…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:01 UTC
- Reference
- 89708051000186-1-000063/2026
- Location
- Fortaleza dos Valos, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia destinada à ampliação da emei VÓ justina rossato – PRÓ infância, no município de fortaleza dos valos/RS, compreendendo a ampliação da edificação em 176,98 M² e a execução de 196,01 M² de pavimentação externa em piso… PNCP reference 89708051000186-1-000063/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 261,463.62. Place of performance: Fortaleza dos Valos, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:01 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE ENGENHARIA DESTINADA À AMPLIAÇÃO DA EMEI VÓ JUSTINA ROSSATO – PRÓ INFÂNCIA, NO MUNICÍPIO DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS/RS, COMPREENDENDO A AMPLIAÇÃO DA EDIFICAÇÃO EM 176,98 M² E A EXECUÇÃO DE 196,01 M² DE PAVIMENTAÇÃO EXTERNA EM PISO INTERTRAVADO, SOB O REGIME DE EMPREITADA POR PREÇO GLOBAL, COM RECURSOS DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO PROVENIENTES DO PROGRAMA ESCOLA EM TEMPO INTEGRAL
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →