FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Constitui objeto da presente licitação a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia destinada à ampliação da EMEI Vó Justina Rossato – Pró Infância…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
89708051000186-1-000062/2026
Location
Fortaleza dos Valos, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE FORTALEZA DOS VALOS is tendering: Constitui objeto da presente licitação a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia destinada à ampliação da EMEI Vó Justina Rossato – Pró Infância, no Município de Fortaleza dos Valos/RS, compreendendo a ampliação da edificação em 176,98 m² e a execução de 196,01 m²… PNCP reference 89708051000186-1-000062/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 261,462.67. Place of performance: Fortaleza dos Valos, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Constitui objeto da presente licitação a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de engenharia destinada à ampliação da EMEI Vó Justina Rossato – Pró Infância, no Município de Fortaleza dos Valos/RS, compreendendo a ampliação da edificação em 176,98 m² e a execução de 196,01 m² de pavimentação externa em piso intertravado, conforme condições, quantidades, especificações e demais exigências estabelecidas no Projeto Básico e demais documentos técnicos integrantes deste Edital.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →