FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços gráficos de impressão, reprodução, acabamento, empacotamento, lacração e entrega de cadernos de provas e formulários ópticos…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BAURU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BAURU/SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
46137410000180-1-000629/2026
Location
Bauru, SP, Brazil
Sector
Media, Printing & Advertising

Details

MUNICIPIO DE BAURU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BAURU/SP is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços gráficos de impressão, reprodução, acabamento, empacotamento, lacração e entrega de cadernos de provas e formulários ópticos (cartão resposta) e materiais correlatos para a realização de concurso público/ processo seletivo no âmbito da prefeitura… PNCP reference 46137410000180-1-000629/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Bauru, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM SERVIÇOS GRÁFICOS DE IMPRESSÃO, REPRODUÇÃO, ACABAMENTO, EMPACOTAMENTO, LACRAÇÃO E ENTREGA DE CADERNOS DE PROVAS E FORMULÁRIOS ÓPTICOS (CARTÃO RESPOSTA) E MATERIAIS CORRELATOS PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE CONCURSO PÚBLICO/ PROCESSO SELETIVO NO ÂMBITO DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BAURU, MEDIANTE ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇO, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES TÉCNICAS, QUANTITATIVOS E CONDIÇÕES ESTABELECIDAS NO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA ANEXO I DO EDITAL.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE BAURU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BAURU/SP, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Media, Printing & Advertising. There are 10 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders

All Media, Printing & Advertising tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →