FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de serviços de publicidade prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, abrangendo o conjunto de atividades realizadas de forma integrada, para atendimento às…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE JALES · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE JALES - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Oct 2026, 12:30 UTC
Reference
45131885000104-1-000450/2026
Location
Jales, SP, Brazil
Sector
Media, Printing & Advertising

Details

MUNICIPIO DE JALES · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE JALES - SP is tendering: Contratação de serviços de publicidade prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, abrangendo o conjunto de atividades realizadas de forma integrada, para atendimento às necessidades de comunicação da Prefeitura Municipal de Jales - SP, por tempo determinado, conforme condições estabelecidas… PNCP reference 45131885000104-1-000450/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Estimated value R$ 780,000.00. Place of performance: Jales, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 29 October 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de serviços de publicidade prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, abrangendo o conjunto de atividades realizadas de forma integrada, para atendimento às necessidades de comunicação da Prefeitura Municipal de Jales - SP, por tempo determinado, conforme condições estabelecidas no Termo de Referência – Anexo I e Briefing – Anexo II.

Informação complementar: Contratação de serviços de publicidade prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, abrangendo o conjunto de atividades realizadas de forma integrada, para atendimento às necessidades de comunicação da Prefeitura Municipal de Jales - SP, por tempo determinado, conforme condições estabelecidas no Termo de Referência – Anexo I e Briefing – Anexo II.

Context for bidders

There are 5 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 56 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders

All Media, Printing & Advertising tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →