Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada na confecção e fornecimento de materiais gráficos personalizados, impressos institucionais…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CARMO DO CAJURU · ADMINISTRAÇÃO E RH · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:45 UTC
- Reference
- 18291377000102-1-000171/2026
- Location
- Carmo do Cajuru, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CARMO DO CAJURU · ADMINISTRAÇÃO E RH is tendering: Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada na confecção e fornecimento de materiais gráficos personalizados, impressos institucionais, materiais de comunicação visual e carimbos, destinados ao atendimento das demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Administração e… PNCP reference 18291377000102-1-000171/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 199,641.10. Place of performance: Carmo do Cajuru, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:45 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada na confecção e fornecimento de materiais gráficos personalizados, impressos institucionais, materiais de comunicação visual e carimbos, destinados ao atendimento das demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Administração e Recursos Humanos do Município de Carmo do Cajuru/MG.
Context for bidders
There are 10 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Contratação de serviços de publicidade prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, abrangendo o conjunto de atividades realizadas de forma integrada, para atendimento às…· closes 29 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços gráficos de impressão, reprodução, acabamento, empacotamento, lacração e entrega de cadernos de provas e formulários ópticos…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de fornecimento de peças para manutenção de máquinas gráficas do Serviço de Acabamento da Secretaria de Editoração e Publicações do Senado Federal, de acordo com os…· closes 18 Sept
- Aquisição de Sofás e Puffs através do Sistema de Registro de Preços· closes 16 Sept
- Formalização de ATA de registro de preços para contratação de empresa especializada em produção gráfica para confecção e fornecimento das carteiras de identificação da pessoa com…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- 138210 SERVICIOS DE IMPRESIÓN DE PIEZAS DE COMUNICACIÓN Y ENVÍO A TRES REGIONES DEL PAÍS (RIOHACHA - LA GUAJIRA, MONTERIA - CÓRDOBA Y ARGELIA - CAUCAFAO · Colombia
- France – Teaching supplies – Fournitures scolaires, loisirs créatifs, outils inclusifs, jeux et jouets - Relance lots n° 1, 2 et 5Communauté d'agglomération du Cotentin · France
- Poland – Television and audio-visual equipment – Dostawa wraz z montażem, konfiguracją, uruchomieniem oraz integracją wielkoformatowych ścian wizyjnych LEDCentrum Zasobów Cyberprzestrzeni Sił Zbrojnych · Poland
- Spain – Advertising management services – Servicio de diseño de la estrategia y plan de medios de comunicación y de medios propios de touroperadores del Patronat de Turisme Costa Brava Girona; la planificación, la negociación de las tarifas y descuentos, la contratación de los espacios publicitarios, y el análisis y seguimiento de las campañas publicitarias de las marcas Costa Brava y Pirineu de GPatronat de Turisme Costa Brava Girona, SA · Spain
- Spain – Ships and boats – Fabricación y suministro a la ACPC de una embarcación científicaAgència Catalana del Patrimoni Cultural · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →