FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbFrance

France – Teaching supplies – Fournitures scolaires, loisirs créatifs, outils inclusifs, jeux et jouets - Relance lots n° 1, 2 et 5

Issued by Communauté d'agglomération du Cotentin · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 30,000
Reference
604973-2026
Location
France
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Les prestations portent sur la fourniture et la livraison de fournitures scolaires, de loisirs créatifs et d'outils inclusifs afin de répondre aux besoins des services scolaires, de la petite enfance et d'animation de la communauté d'agglomération du Cotentin (CA du Cotentin). Cette procédure fait suite à un précédent appel d'offres (dossier DACP-26-41), à l'issue duquel la procédure a été déclarée sans suite pour les lots n° 1, 2 et 5

Lots Lot 1 — Fournitures et papeterie scolaires courantes (estimated 30000): Accord-cadre mono-attributaire à bons de commande conclu avec un montant maximum H.T. de commandes par période de 60 000 euro(s) HT Lot 2 — Loisirs créatifs (estimated 35000): Accord-cadre mono-attributaire à bons de commande conclu avec un montant maximum H.T. de commandes par période de 60 000 euro(s) HT Lot 3 — Outils inclusifs (estimated 2000): Accord-cadre mono-attributaire à bons de commande conclu avec un montant maximum H.T. de commandes par période de 20 000 euro(s) HT

Buyer: Communauté d'agglomération du Cotentin

Buyer country: FRA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 39162110

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Communauté d'agglomération du Cotentin, going back to August 20261 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning, Manufacturing & Supply and Transport & Logistics. There are 122 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in France. This one closes in 28 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →