Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia ou arquitetura para reforma de quadra poliesportiva na RUA raimunda monteiro de macedo, 247 - parque novo grajau - SÃO paulo…
Issued by SMSUB - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 05658440000154-1-000074/2026
- Location
- São Paulo, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
SMSUB - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia ou arquitetura para reforma de quadra poliesportiva na RUA raimunda monteiro de macedo, 247 - parque novo grajau - SÃO paulo - SP, 04845-000, conforme especificações constantes no termo de referência anexo I, IA e IB e demais partes integrantes… PNCP reference 05658440000154-1-000074/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 526,993.60. Place of performance: São Paulo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM ENGENHARIA OU ARQUITETURA PARA REFORMA DE QUADRA POLIESPORTIVA NA RUA RAIMUNDA MONTEIRO DE MACEDO, 247 - PARQUE NOVO GRAJAU - SÃO PAULO - SP, 04845-000, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES CONSTANTES NO TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA ANEXO I, IA E IB E DEMAIS PARTES INTEGRANTES DESTE EDITAL.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from SMSUB - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada, no ramo de engenharia, para execução dos serviços urgentes para mitigação de riscos no PR22, incluindo análise estrutural e elaboração de…· closes 9 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →