Contratação de empresa especializada, no ramo de engenharia, para execução dos serviços urgentes para mitigação de riscos no PR22, incluindo análise estrutural e elaboração de…
Issued by UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO DE JANEIRO · MEC-UFRJ-UNIVERSID.FED.DO RIO DE JANEIRO/RJ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 33663683000116-1-000390/2026
- Location
- Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO RIO DE JANEIRO · MEC-UFRJ-UNIVERSID.FED.DO RIO DE JANEIRO/RJ is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada, no ramo de engenharia, para execução dos serviços urgentes para mitigação de riscos no PR22, incluindo análise estrutural e elaboração de laudo técnico, projeto executivo e projeto as built no prédio PR22, situado à Praça da República, nº 22, Centro, Rio de… PNCP reference 33663683000116-1-000390/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 337,316.41. Place of performance: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 09 October 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada, no ramo de engenharia, para execução dos serviços urgentes para mitigação de riscos no PR22, incluindo análise estrutural e elaboração de laudo técnico, projeto executivo e projeto as built no prédio PR22, situado à Praça da República, nº 22, Centro, Rio de Janeiro – RJ
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 34 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →