Contratação de empresa de engenharia ou arquitetura para execução de obras de revitalização da Viela da Escola Washington localizado na Rua Min. José Hugo Castelo Branco altura no…
Issued by SMSUB - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 05658440000154-1-000073/2026
- Location
- São Paulo, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
SMSUB - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO is tendering: Contratação de empresa de engenharia ou arquitetura para execução de obras de revitalização da Viela da Escola Washington localizado na Rua Min. José Hugo Castelo Branco altura no nº 220 – São Paulo – SP, conforme especificações constantes no termo de referência Anexo I, IA e IB e demais partes… PNCP reference 05658440000154-1-000073/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 249,999.95. Place of performance: São Paulo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa de engenharia ou arquitetura para execução de obras de revitalização da Viela da Escola Washington localizado na Rua Min. José Hugo Castelo Branco altura no nº 220 – São Paulo – SP, conforme especificações constantes no termo de referência Anexo I, IA e IB e demais partes integrantes deste Edital.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from SMSUB - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO · PMSP - SUBPREFEITURA CAPELA DO SOCORRO, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratacao de empresa especializada para execucao de servicos de engenharia e implosao controlada das estruturas integrantes do complexo industrial da companhia de armazens e…· closes 20 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Annual Rate Contract for Maintenance of existing water supply line for fresh water and waste water Drainage lines in shafts at The Ashok Hotel, New DelhiIndia Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. · The Ashok - ITDC · India
- Construction of Critical Care Block at GH Kalpetta, Wayanad DistrictHLL Lifecare Limited · Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL · HICARE Division - HLL · India
- Dismantling of 40 M high Ground Based Tower at Dyalpur and Shifting the dismantled material to BSNL Store at Batala Road, Amritsar.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- Special repair and other Civil work in Type-II and III staff quarters at MW compound DimoriaNagaon.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Assam Telecom Circle Guwahati · CE (Civil) · EE (Civil), Tezpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →