Contratacao de empresa especializada para execucao de servicos de engenharia e implosao controlada das estruturas integrantes do complexo industrial da companhia de armazens e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PATROCINIO · SECRETARIA DE COMPRAS E LICITAÇÃO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 20 Oct 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 18468033000126-1-000251/2026
- Location
- Patrocínio, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PATROCINIO · SECRETARIA DE COMPRAS E LICITAÇÃO is tendering: Contratacao de empresa especializada para execucao de servicos de engenharia e implosao controlada das estruturas integrantes do complexo industrial da companhia de armazens e silos do estado de minas gerais - casemg, em conformidade com as especificacoes e condicoes estabelecidas no termo de… PNCP reference 18468033000126-1-000251/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,824,000.00. Place of performance: Patrocínio, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 20 October 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATACAO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUCAO DE SERVICOS DE ENGENHARIA E IMPLOSAO CONTROLADA DAS ESTRUTURAS INTEGRANTES DO COMPLEXO INDUSTRIAL DA COMPANHIA DE ARMAZENS E SILOS DO ESTADO DE MINAS GERAIS - CASEMG, EM CONFORMIDADE COM AS ESPECIFICACOES E CONDICOES ESTABELECIDAS NO TERMO DE REFERENCIA, PARA ATENDIMENTO AS NECESSIDADES DO MUNICIPIO DE PATROCINIO/MG.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE PATROCINIO · SECRETARIA DE COMPRAS E LICITAÇÃO, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 46 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para execução da reforma do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil Doce Infância, no Município de Água Doce/SC…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Latvia – Road construction works – Miera ielas posma, no Zemeņu ielas līdz Aizsargu ielas rotācijas aplim, pārbūve, JelgavāJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Spain – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Servicios de redacción del proyecto básico y de ejecución, estudio geotécnico, dirección de las obras y sus instalaciones y coordinación de seguridad de las obras de construcción de una biblioteca central en el barrio de la Malvarrosa.Junta de Gobierno del Ajuntament de València · Spain
- France – Refurbishment work – COIGNIERES (78) - ALIOP 146346 - HP 3909 - TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION DE 378 LOGEMENTS EN MILIEU OCCUPESEQENS SOCIETE ANONYME D'HABITATIONS A LOYER MODERE · France
- Germany – Antenna installation work – 89099 - RMK SD - BA1 - Neubau Funktionsbau - HM - BlitzschutzRems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH · Germany
- Germany – Construction work for houses – Vergabeverfahren Rahmenvereinbarung Errichtung von Unterkünften in ModulbauweiseLandratsamt München · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →