Contratação de empresa especializada em elaboração de projetos de arquitetura e de engenharia, utilizando a metodologia da modelagem da informação da construção (BIM), para a…
Issued by SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE INFRAESTRUTURA E MOBILIDADE (SIE) · Secretaria de Estado da Infraestrutura e Mobilidade · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 16:45 UTC
- Reference
- 82951344000140-1-000123/2026
- Location
- Florianópolis, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE INFRAESTRUTURA E MOBILIDADE (SIE) · Secretaria de Estado da Infraestrutura e Mobilidade is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em elaboração de projetos de arquitetura e de engenharia, utilizando a metodologia da modelagem da informação da construção (BIM), para a reforma a FIM de regularizar o campus da fundação catarinense de educação especial (fcee), localizado na RUA paulino pedro… PNCP reference 82951344000140-1-000123/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 774,078.56. Place of performance: Florianópolis, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 13 October 2026 16:45 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM ELABORAÇÃO DE PROJETOS DE ARQUITETURA E DE ENGENHARIA, UTILIZANDO A METODOLOGIA DA MODELAGEM DA INFORMAÇÃO DA CONSTRUÇÃO (BIM), PARA A REFORMA A FIM DE REGULARIZAR O CAMPUS DA FUNDAÇÃO CATARINENSE DE EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL (FCEE), LOCALIZADO NA RUA PAULINO PEDRO HERMES, 2785, BAIRRO NOSSA SENHORA DO ROSÁRIO, SÃO JOSÉ – SC, CEP 88110-694.
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 39 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratacao de empresa especializada para execucao de servicos de engenharia e implosao controlada das estruturas integrantes do complexo industrial da companhia de armazens e…· closes 20 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply AND Installation Commissioning of 99 Nos. Solar Street Light at 99 Different Places Legislative area Gazipur U.P.Department of MSME And Export Promotion · UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd · India
- Work regarding the installation of 69 solar LED street lights (30-watt) in the proposed Nagar/Gram Panchayats across the development blocks of Milak, Swar, Saidnagar, Shahbad, Bilaspur, Chamraua, and Rampur Nagar, DISTRICT-RAMPUR (MLA-NIDHI)U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. · Unit Moradabad · India
- Used Water Management Project in Badhni Bazar Nagar Panchayat Distt. SiddharthnagarU P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow · Chief Engineer (Gorakhpur) · SE, CC, Basti · EE, 1st Construction Division, Basti · India
- Reboring of 35 HP tube well capacity at Bankhandi Nath along with construction of pump house, electrical connection, laying of rising main line and other related works.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Bareilly Municipal Corporation · India
- Used Water Management Project in Shoharatgarh Nagar Panchayat Distt. SiddharthnagarU P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow · Chief Engineer (Gorakhpur) · SE, CC, Basti · EE, 1st Construction Division, Basti · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →