Commercial Lodging for the 433rd Airlift Wing
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · JOINT BASE SAN ANTONIO · FA3016 502 CONS CL · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA301626Q0138
- Location
- TX, United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · JOINT BASE SAN ANTONIO · FA3016 502 CONS CL is soliciting Commercial Lodging for the 433rd Airlift Wing. Solicitation number FA301626Q0138. Classified under NAICS 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. Product/service code V231 — TRANSPORTATION/TRAVEL/RELOCATION- TRAVEL/LODGING/RECRUITMENT: LODGING, HOTEL/MOTEL. Place of performance: TX, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services using a Blanket Purchase Agreement prepared in accordance with RFO part 12. This announcement constitutes only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number FA301626Q0138 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for Lodging BPA for the 433rd AW at Joint Base San Antonio (JBSA) Lackland. Supplier shall provide commercial lodging for Government personnel in accordance with the attached Statement of Work (Atch 1) when requested by an individual identified on the Authorized Caller letter. The period of performance is five years from date of Blanket Purchase Agreement establishment. All work shall be in accordance with commercial and industrial standards. (Refer to the Performance Work Statement and BPA Terms and Conditions for more information) This acquisition is Total Set Aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. Refer to the attached Combined Synopsis/Solicitation and it supporting documents for more details.
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · JOINT BASE SAN ANTONIO · FA3016 502 CONS CL, going back to September 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and electronics-semiconductors. There are 88 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- FY26 Golf Carts and Weather Covers· closes 11 Sept
- Ton HVAC Units — Air Conditioning Equipment· closes 16 Sept
- BMET Work Center Furniture Package-Workbenches and Installation· closes 14 Sept
- Hangar Fan Replacements — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment· closes 9 Sept
- METC Enterprise Scantron Modernization· closes 11 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Pinedale Field Office Vault Toilet Pumping (Base +· closes 19 Sept
- FIRE Suppression System Repairs (VA-26-00075910) (VA-26-00083574)· closes 10 Sept
- Trabuco District Ranger Office Janitorial Services· closes 16 Sept
- 1174459 - ARS - Electronic Security Systems at The Beltsville Agricultural Research Center Beltsville, Maryland· closes 25 Sept
- Hazardous Waste Disposal Barstow China Lake· closes 1 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- SUPPLY, REPAIR and MAINTENANCE OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SHAFTCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Ship Repair Materials - CSL · CMSRU - CSL · India
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair /Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works inn Zone 4 a cluster of central warehouses located at Adilabad , Karimnagar-1 2 On Annual Rate Contract basisCentral Warehousing Corporation · RO Hyderabad - CWC · Engineering Section · India
- Repair and Maintenance Works in Institute Guest House at NIT Kurukshetra.National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra · Central Store - NIT Kurukshetra · India
- Repair and maintenance of toilet block of BOP Jai and Sidhai at 104 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF TeliamuraDG,BSF,MHA · Tripura FTR(Agartala),BSF,MHA · India
- Service Provide for Security Guard at various units under NDVSU, Adhartal, JabalpurNanaji Deshmukh Veterinary Science University · NDPCVV-Dean Faculty - Jabalpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →