Chapel CCTVs
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA560626QA043
- Location
- AE, United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC is soliciting Chapel CCTVs. Solicitation number FA560626QA043. Classified under NAICS 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Place of performance: AE, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
A Site Visit is scheduled for 08 September, 0900 CEST at Spangdahlem Air Base. Please let us know by 1600 CEST Friday, 04 September if you will be attending the site visit. The quotation due date has been extended to 11 September. ******************************* Delivery and Installation of CCTVs in the Chapel buidling, located at Spangdahlem AB, Germany
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Chemicals & Materials and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 63 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Beaufort and Laurel Bay Base Operation Support· closes 17 Sept
- D3 Install Fixed Wheel Gate Indicator CH· closes 12 Sept
- KFO Vault Toilet Pumping — Other QC/Test/Inspect- Toiletries· closes 18 Sept
- 2026 Bifo Trail Maintenance — Maintenance of Recreation Facilities (Non-Building)· closes 16 Sept
- Wide Court Reporting and Transcription - SDVOSB Set-Aside - IDC· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIESCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- 2026 RFI GDMS TACLANE Products — Communications Security Equipment and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · U.S. SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM) · HQ USSOCOM · United States
- PKB SAPR Security Refresh — Misc Alarm, Signal, SEC SystemsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE GLOBAL STRIKE COMMAND · FA4613 90 CONS PK · United States
- 2026 Bifo Trail Maintenance — Maintenance of Recreation Facilities (Non-Building)INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT · MONTANA STATE OFFICE · United States
- WarU Campus Grounds Maintenance — Housekeeping- Landscaping/GroundskeepingDEPT OF DEFENSE · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES (WHS) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →