Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Beaufort and Laurel Bay Base Operation Support
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD · NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- N4008526R0033
- Location
- SC, United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD · NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC is soliciting Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Beaufort and Laurel Bay Base Operation Support. Solicitation number N4008526R0033. Classified under NAICS 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Product/service code Z1AZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS. Place of performance: SC, USA. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Provide all labor, management, supervision, tools, material, equipment, and other items necessary to perform Base Operation Services (BOS) at Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Laurel Bay (LB), Laurel Bay Schools, Beaufort, South Carolina, Townsend Bombing Range Shellman Bluff, Georgia, and outlying areas supported by the installations. The BOS services include Facility Investment, Pest Control, Electrical and Base Support Vehicle Equipment. RFP number N4008526R0033 replaces RFP number N4008525R2514 Amendment 0001 incorporates site visit details. Amendment 0002 extends the submission deadline, incorporates DFARS provisions and clauses, and revises section M of the RFP. Amendment 0003 extends the submission deadline, post the site visit sign-in sheet and revises the wage determinations in Section B and Section J. Amendment 0004 extends the submission deadline, responds to pre-proposal inquiries and revises Annex C. Amendment 0005 extends the submission deadline, responds to pre-proposal inquiries, revises Annex C and revises Annex J.
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD · NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC, going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 63 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Crane Lease/ Rental Services· closes 8 Sept
- Homer FY27 Timber Sale - NWS Crane· closes 17 Sept
- Provide Overhead Protection from Spalling Concrete· closes 15 Sept
- Paint All Exterior and Common Area Doors, Buildings 4166, 4167, 4168, 4169 &· closes 18 Sept
- Boiler Maintenance & Repair — Repair or Alteration of Heating and Cooling Plants· closes 25 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- D3 Install Fixed Wheel Gate Indicator CH· closes 12 Sept
- KFO Vault Toilet Pumping — Other QC/Test/Inspect- Toiletries· closes 18 Sept
- Access Control System for· closes 12 Sept
- Wide Court Reporting and Transcription - SDVOSB Set-Aside - IDC· closes 10 Sept
- HVAC Cleaning· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIESCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- 2026 RFI GDMS TACLANE Products — Communications Security Equipment and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · U.S. SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM) · HQ USSOCOM · United States
- PKB SAPR Security Refresh — Misc Alarm, Signal, SEC SystemsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE GLOBAL STRIKE COMMAND · FA4613 90 CONS PK · United States
- 2026 Bifo Trail Maintenance — Maintenance of Recreation Facilities (Non-Building)INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT · MONTANA STATE OFFICE · United States
- WarU Campus Grounds Maintenance — Housekeeping- Landscaping/GroundskeepingDEPT OF DEFENSE · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES (WHS) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →