Provision of Hotels Services and Conference Facilities
Issued by County Assembly Of Muranga · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- Open Tender - National- 2404162-2026/2027
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
Details
PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304861-OpenTender-National-2404162-2026/2027
Procuring entity: County Assembly Of Muranga
Venue: Boardroom but online
Published: 2026-09-04 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-21 10:00:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by County Assembly Of Muranga.
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from County Assembly Of Muranga, going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Sports, Recreation & Events, Construction & Infrastructure and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 59 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
- REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS, WORKS AND PROVISION OF NON- CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF GROUP PERSON ACCIDENT (GPA) AND GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE (GLA) FOR MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCE· closes 21 Sept
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTS· closes 21 Sept
Similar Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- PROVISION OF GROUP PERSON ACCIDENT (GPA) AND GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE (GLA) FOR MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLY· closes 21 Sept
- REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS, WORKS AND PROVISION OF NON- CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD· closes 21 Sept
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTS· closes 15 Sept
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUTURES AND THEATRE CONSUMABLES· closes 15 Sept
- EXCAVATION OF 128,000 CUBIC METERS (CUM) NGANDENI EARTH DAM AND 47,500 CUBIC METERS (CUM) IKULYA EARTH DAM AND RELATED WORKS, KITUI COUNTY.· closes 1 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- FLIGHT TICKET TO KISUMU FOR CHAIRMAN AND MHCA TO ATTEND HOPS SEMINARAnti - Doping Agency of Kenya · Kenya
- PROVISION OF GROUP PERSON ACCIDENT (GPA) AND GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE (GLA) FOR MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Construction of Sports Complex AssandhHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Assandh · India
- CON00003863-2026 H3 Cleaning ContractNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Event management services to organize two 3-days trainings for hotline operators: 20-22 October and 10-12 November 2026, Lviv, Ukraine Renovation of the “Modular Training Facility and Veterinary Ambulance” – Kosovo Police SU Camp “Vrella Event management services to organise a high-profile international conference AI and the Resilience of Justice in co-operation with the Supreme Court, 13-14 NovemOSCE Project Co-ordinator in Ukraine · Ukraine
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →