FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Basewide Utility Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Services (AAFB, GUAM)

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5240 36 CONS LGC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 03:00 UTC
Reference
FA524026Q0034
Location
GU, United States
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5240 36 CONS LGC is soliciting Basewide Utility Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Services (AAFB, GUAM). Solicitation number FA524026Q0034. Classified under NAICS 811111 — General Automotive Repair. Place of performance: GU, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 03:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

I. DESCRIPTION This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with RFO Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number FA524026Q0034 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for Basewide Utility Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Services on Guam. This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. II. CONTRACT LINE-ITEM NUMBERS (CLINS) are firm-fixed price (FFP) as shown in the attached SF1449 titled Solicitation - FA524026Q0034 and Attachment 2 - Price List. III. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICE The objective of this contract is to provide comprehensive commercial maintenance and repair services to support Utility Vehicle fleet operational readiness, ensure safety and reliability, and extend the lifecycle of Utility Vehicles at AAFB. The Contractor shall provide all personnel, equipment, supplies, facilities, transportation, tools, materials, supervision, and other items necessary to perform services as defined in the Performance Work Statement (PWS). Services include Periodic Scheduled Maintenance (PM) and Repair Services, as well as Over and Above (O&A) Maintenance and Repair. While the current fleet consists primarily of heavy and light All Terrain Vehicles (ATVs) and Utility Task Vehicles (UTVs), the scope of this contract explicitly includes the maintenance of all similar installation utility vehicles (eg. slow-speed vehicles [LSVs] and motorized/electric golf carts that may be added to the inventory). The Contractor shall be responsible for picking up, transporting, and returning the Utility Vehicles upon completion of maintenance and repair services. The Contractor shall accomplish all work in accordance with commercial industry standards unless otherwise specified in the PWS. IV. PLACE AND PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE

Place of Performance:

The primary location for maintenance and repair services under this contract shall be the Contractor's owned or leased facility located on Guam. However, the Contractor may elect to provide mobile on-site maintenance at Government installations when it is deemed more practical or efficient than recovering the Utility Vehicle to their facility. Any on-site mobile services must be coordinated with and authorized by the COR prior to execution.

Period of Performance:

The ordering period for this contract is five (5) years. The period of performance for any individual order shall not exceed six (6) months beyond the last day of the ordering period in which it is placed; the established rates for that ordering period shall apply to that order. In no event shall any period of performance extend more than six (6) months beyond the expiration of the final ordering period; resulting in a maximum contract lifecycle of five (5) years and six (6) months. The ordering period concludes at the end of the five (5) years or when the cumulative value of all issued orders reaches the IDIQ ceiling, whichever comes first. V. SOLICITATION PROVISIONS AND CONTRACT CLAUSES The full list of provisions and clauses applicable to this acquisition are included in the attached SF1449 titled Solicitation - FA524026Q0034.

VI. QUOTE DUE DATE/TIME:

To be considered for award, quotes must be emailed to: [contact details removed] and [contact details removed] no later than 1:00 P.M. Chamorro Standard Time (ChST) on 10 September 2026. (Note: .zip files are not an acceptable format for the Air Force Network. It is the vendor’s responsibility to confirm receipt of quote.) VII. AMENDMENTS

9/3/26: Amendment 0001

The purpose of this amendment is to:

1. Provide the Government's responses to industry questions

2. Clarify Addendum to RFO 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors language

3. Incorporate revisions to the following attachments, superseding the previous versions. a. Attachment 1 - Performance Work Statement REV1 b. Attachment 2 - Price List REV1 c. Attachment 3 - Wage Determination 2015-5693 Rev 29 d. Attachment 4 - Past Performance Fact Sheet REV1

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5240 36 CONS LGC, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 144 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →