Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Disciplinary of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for EDB Workplace at 250 North Bridge Road, Raffles City Tower, Singapore 179101. OIC: Brenda Yeo (PR20260927)
Issued by Economic Development Board · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Reference
- EDB PR20260927
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
Economic Development Board invites bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Disciplinary of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for EDB Workplace at 250 North Bridge Road, Raffles City Tower, Singapore 179101. OIC: Brenda Yeo (PR20260927). Agency reference EDB PR20260927. Procurement category: Services ⇒ Professional Services. Procurement method: Open Request for Information. Procurement type: Services. Bids close on 18 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Context for bidders
There are 22 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Provision of Coaching Services for Hockey Club - Men and Women (tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar 2030)· closes 14 Sept
- INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF DESIGN AND FACILITATION EXPERTISE FOR A SERIES OF CIVIC CONVERSATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS, WITH OPTION TO EXTEND FOR ANOTHER YEAR· closes 28 Sept
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 Buses· closes 14 Sept
- Provision of Creative and Social Media Management Services to Ministry of Health (MOH)· closes 2 Oct
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Provision of Superintending Officer (SO) and Quantity Surveying (QS) Consultancy Services for Refurbishment Works at a Sport Facility· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Consultancy to develop a compendium of best practices on Positive masculinityAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Provision of Superintending Officer (SO) and Quantity Surveying (QS) Consultancy Services for Refurbishment Works at a Sport FacilitySingapore Sports Council (Sport Singapore) · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →