FreeTender
Accepting bidsrfqSingapore

Provision of Coaching Services for Hockey Club - Men and Women (tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar 2030)

Issued by Ngee Ann Polytechnic · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 05:00 UTC
Reference
NPO000ETQ26000116
Location
Singapore
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

Ngee Ann Polytechnic invites bids for (FY26/SDO/018/ITQ) Provision of Coaching Services for Hockey Club - Men and Women (tentatively from 1 April 2027 - 31 Mar 2030). Tender number NPO000ETQ26000116. Agency reference FY26/SDO/018/ITQ. Procurement category: Services ⇒ Professional Services. Procurement method: Open Quotation. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 90 Days. Bids close on 14 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Ngee Ann Polytechnic, going back to September 20265 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Healthcare & Pharma and Financial & Professional Services. There are 19 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 10 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →