B2000 Office Furniture
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · JOINT BASE SAN ANTONIO · FA3016 502 CONS CL · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA301626Q0181
- Location
- TX, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · JOINT BASE SAN ANTONIO · FA3016 502 CONS CL is soliciting B2000 Office Furniture. Solicitation number FA301626Q0181. Classified under NAICS 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Place of performance: TX, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The purpose of this amendment is to change Site visit date and extend the submission of Questionsand Quotes deadline for the subject solicitation. The purpose of extending the deadline is toallow the multi-functional team (MFT) opportunity to attend the Site Visit after the upcomingholiday weekend. ( Please refer to the new "Attachment 3 - Amendment 0001 Site Visit and Extend Quote Deadline" for additional details and require vendors to SIGN & ACKNOWLEDGE the AMENDMENT) ************************************************************************************************************************************************* This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with procedures at RFO 12.201 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotes are being requested, and a written solicitation will not be issued.
- Solicitation number FA301626Q0181 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for front office furniture for the 688 Cyberspace Wing(CW) at Joint Base San Antonio (JBSA).
- The Government shall solicit 100% Total Small business set aside under the assigned NAICS code.
Description of Work: The vendor shall complete all expected services of providing the furniture for three administrative offices for Building 2000. The requirement consists of delivery, assembly, and installation and shall be completed in accordance with attached Statement of work (SOW) and design drawings. Rm 311D requires the existing workstations in Room 311D to be disassembled, relocated and reconfigured to Room 325 and installation in accordance(IAW) with SOW. Rm 321 requires delivery and installation IAW SOW. Rm 325 requires the reconfiguration and installation of the 3 existing workstations from Room 311D and the installation of 2 new workstations and furniture IAW SOW. Review Statement of Work for more information. REFERENCE THE ATTACHED COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION AND ITS ATTACHMENT FOR MORE INFORMATION
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · JOINT BASE SAN ANTONIO · FA3016 502 CONS CL, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in electronics-semiconductors and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 240 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- CoSA CDD Valley Hi Project· closes 8 Sept
- METC Enterprise Scantron Modernization· closes 11 Sept
- IT Support & Network Operations (NetOps) Infrastructure Equipment· closes 5 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Valve, Linear, Direction — 7 each, NSN 4810013911501· closes 17 Sept
- Nut, Self-Locking, Hexag — 1131 each, NSN 5310006165997· closes 15 Sept
- Purpose Built Mobile Hiring Vehicles· closes 10 Sept
- Gasket — 921 each, NSN 5330003901573· closes 11 Sept
- Bolt, Eye — 471 each, NSN 5306009330595· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- 87748 Repair and maint to central AC plant to certain storage accn at INS Rajali ArakkonamE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES · CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES · India
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.Indian Institute of Astrophysics · CIVIL DEPARTMENT-IIAP · India
- LIMITED BIDDING TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RAW MATERIAL AT CATTLE FEED PLANT KALADERAJaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd. · Managing_Director · Manager-Engg · India
- Hiring of high pressure suction cum jetting sewer cleaning machine of 4000 ltr capacity for maintenance of sewerage system in R.K.Puram ward under R.K.Puram constituency(Re-invited)Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 28 · India
- Services of Toner Refilling Services for All Types of Printers and Photocopy MachinesAnimal Husbandry Directorate · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →