Accepting bidstenderIndia
Limited Bidding Tender for Supply of Raw Material at Cattle Feed Plant Kaladera
Issued by Jaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd. · Managing_Director · Manager-Engg · via Rajasthan — eProc
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 15,26,00,000
- Reference
- JZDUSSL/CFP-KD/2026/15630-33
- Location
- Rajasthan, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Limited
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- EMD
- 1
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 302015
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Jaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd. · Managing_Director · Manager-Engg, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 147 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- M/o Hort. Works at Elevated Road from Deepali Chowk to Mangolpuri under HSDN-I, HD North, PWD, Delhi During 2026-27. (SH Providing and watering of irrigation water in greenbelt)· closes 9 Sept
- RM 840 CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL TENDER· closes 14 Sept
- DFO Palwal/Palwal Range/Mandkola Block Part IV CAMPA Scheme New Plantation· closes 11 Sept
- SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL GULABPURA· closes 14 Sept
- New plantation at Khol Block under Campa Scheme Part B· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- DFO Palwal/Palwal Range/Mandkola Block Part IV CAMPA Scheme New PlantationHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF South Gurgaon · DFO Palwal · India
- RM 840 CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL TENDERRCDF- MD · Cattle Feed Plant-Nadbai-Bharatpur · Production · India
- M/o Hort. Works at Elevated Road from Deepali Chowk to Mangolpuri under HSDN-I, HD North, PWD, Delhi During 2026-27. (SH Providing and watering of irrigation water in greenbelt)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M31 · EE/M314 · India
- Supply of Shredded Green Fodder for one year in temporary Gauvansh Ashray Sthal, Vill- Nagli Wajidpur, Sec-135, Noida.New Okla Industrial Development Authority · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →