Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply of Cattle Feed Raw Material Gulabpura
Issued by RCDF- MD · Bhilwara Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd- Bhilwara · P and I · via Rajasthan — eProc
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 14:45 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- 0
- Reference
- CFP/ GULABPURA/26-27/2610-26
- Location
- Rajasthan, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Crop Products
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 0
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 311021
SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL GULABPURA RM-840
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from RCDF- MD · Bhilwara Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd- Bhilwara · P and I, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 152 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- New plantation at Khol Block under Campa Scheme Part B· closes 11 Sept
- New plantation at Dahina Block work under Campa Scheme Part B· closes 11 Sept
- New plantation at Dharuhera Block under Campa Scheme Part C· closes 11 Sept
- New plantation at Dharuhera Block under Campa Scheme Part D· closes 11 Sept
- E-tender for Contract job of Sugar Bag handling· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Ministry of Home Affairs invites tenders for Masur Dal (Lentil)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Logistics Section, CID, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Supply of mosquito killing pesticides.Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Savar Paurashava, Office of the Savar Pourashava, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Edible OIL (Soyabean Oil)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Logistics Section, CID, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Wheat CrashingMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Logistics Section, CID, Dhaka · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →