Accepting bidstenderIndia
New plantation at Dahina Block work under Campa Scheme Part B
Issued by Haryana Government · PCCF Office · CF South Gurgaon · DFO Rewari · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 48,34,554
- Reference
- DFO/RWR2026-27/32
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- EMD
- 96,691
- Period of Work
- 1670
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 123401
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Haryana Government · PCCF Office · CF South Gurgaon · DFO Rewari, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 152 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- New plantation at Khol Block under Campa Scheme Part B· closes 11 Sept
- New plantation at Dharuhera Block under Campa Scheme Part C· closes 11 Sept
- New plantation at Dharuhera Block under Campa Scheme Part D· closes 11 Sept
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL GULABPURA· closes 14 Sept
- New plantation at Khol Block under Campa Scheme Part B· closes 11 Sept
- New plantation at Dharuhera Block under Campa Scheme Part C· closes 11 Sept
- E-tender for Contract job of Sugar Bag handling· closes 23 Sept
- Maintenance of Edavambam vayal, Kattichakulam, Machikudy, Muthukkikuni, Ponnachankolly, etc and sourrounding areas at various place under Naikketty FS under Sulthan Bathery Range· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Ministry of Home Affairs invites tenders for Masur Dal (Lentil)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Logistics Section, CID, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Supply of mosquito killing pesticides.Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Savar Paurashava, Office of the Savar Pourashava, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Edible OIL (Soyabean Oil)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Logistics Section, CID, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Wheat CrashingMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Logistics Section, CID, Dhaka · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →