FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

M/o Hort. Works at Elevated Road from Deepali Chowk to Mangolpuri under HSDN-I, HD North, PWD, Delhi During 2026-27. (SH Providing and watering of irrigation water in greenbelt)

Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M31 · EE/M314 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 4,74,080
Reference
11/DD/HD-NORTH/PWD/2026-27
Location
Delhi, India
Sector
Agriculture & Food

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Works
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Miscellaneous Works
EMD
9,482
Period of Work
120
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
110085

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Public Works Department · CE/SE/M3-M31 · EE/M314, going back to July 20261 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 147 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →