Valve, Linear, Direction — 7 each, NSN 4810013911501
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M126Q1418
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting 48--VALVE,LINEAR,DIRECTION. Solicitation number SPE7M126Q1418. Classified under NAICS 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 4810013911501 VALVE,LINEAR,DIRECTION: Line 0001 Qty 7 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION ANNISTON By: 0529 DAYS ADO Approved source is 62319 K401145. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 46 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 46 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 240 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Connection, Flexible — 1 each, NSN 4730014159858· closes 14 Sept
- Filter Element, Fluid — 42 each, NSN 4330219202153· closes 9 Sept
- Bracket, Angle — 358 each, NSN 5340014818194· closes 17 Sept
- Printed Circuit Board — 25 each, NSN 5998015179758· closes 17 Sept
- Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 4 each, NSN 4720015774930· closes 17 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Detector, Radio Frequen — 25 each, NSN 5895012092617· closes 16 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN 5320010453010· closes 17 Sept
- Nut, Self-Locking, Hexag — 1131 each, NSN 5310006165997· closes 15 Sept
- Bolt, Eye — 471 each, NSN 5306009330595· closes 17 Sept
- Gasket — 921 each, NSN 5330003901573· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- PROVISION OF PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES & OPERATOR TO SUPPORT IN HOUSE PRINTING NEEDSMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Aluminium Signage and Canopy Tent at 20 Tuas Avenue 20, Singapore 638831 (Site of the Former Tuas Incineration Plant).National Environment Agency · Singapore
- supply and deliver Video Mixer Package for Higher Nitec Technical Theatre & Production.Institute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Supply & Delivery of Cinematography Lighting PackageNgee Ann Polytechnic · Singapore
- INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR APPLICATION OF VINYL FILM OR WRAP FOR STUDENT LOCKER DOORSMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →