Detector, Radio Frequen — 25 each, NSN 5895012092617
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A726Q0800
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting 58--DETECTOR,RADIO FREQUEN. Solicitation number SPE4A726Q0800. Classified under NAICS 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Responses are due by 16 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5895012092617 DETECTOR,RADIO FREQUEN: Line 0001 Qty 25 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION WARNER ROBINS By: 0324 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION WARNER ROBINS By: 0000 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 95 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 95 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 240 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Tie Down, Cargo, Aircraf — 432 each, NSN 1670004062657· closes 10 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 5027 each, NSN 5320013609174· closes 18 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 1465 each, NSN 5306008223685· closes 18 Sept
- Ring, Retaining — 254 each, NSN 5325013197224· closes 18 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 679 each, NSN 5320011007052· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Bolt, Eye — 471 each, NSN 5306009330595· closes 17 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN 5320010453010· closes 17 Sept
- Gasket — 921 each, NSN 5330003901573· closes 11 Sept
- Valve, Linear, Direction — 7 each, NSN 4810013911501· closes 17 Sept
- Nut, Self-Locking, Hexag — 1131 each, NSN 5310006165997· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- PROVISION OF PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES & OPERATOR TO SUPPORT IN HOUSE PRINTING NEEDSMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Aluminium Signage and Canopy Tent at 20 Tuas Avenue 20, Singapore 638831 (Site of the Former Tuas Incineration Plant).National Environment Agency · Singapore
- supply and deliver Video Mixer Package for Higher Nitec Technical Theatre & Production.Institute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Supply & Delivery of Cinematography Lighting PackageNgee Ann Polytechnic · Singapore
- INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR APPLICATION OF VINYL FILM OR WRAP FOR STUDENT LOCKER DOORSMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →