Tie Down, Cargo, Aircraf — 432 each, NSN 1670004062657
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A726Q1093
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting 16--TIE DOWN,CARGO,AIRCRAF. Solicitation number SPE4A726Q1093. Classified under NAICS 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 1670004062657 TIE DOWN,CARGO,AIRCRAF: Line 0001 Qty 432 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0590 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0180 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 124 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 124 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 35 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN 5320010453010· closes 17 Sept
- Bearing, Sleeve — 33 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Transducer, Motional PI — 3 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Parts Kit, Bearing Repl — 21 kits, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Cable Assembly, Special — 7 each, NSN· closes 8 Sept
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Panel, Control Light — 2 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Firewall, Fuselage — 15 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Parts Kit, Brake, ACT — 23 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Filter Element, Fluid — 113 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Valve, Fuel Pump — 11 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Purchase of Contactor, Magnetic — Electrical Control EquipmentHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Relay Assembly NSN: 5945-01-442-4318FW — Relays and SolenoidsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8119 AFSC PZABC · United States
- Revised RFQ to Open: Yearly Preventive Maintenance and Repairs, as needed, for Four (4) Cat® C32 1000 kW (60 Hz) Diesel Generators, NOAA National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service (NESDIS) Satellite Operations Control Center (SOCC)COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION · DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA · United States
- Satellite Television Services, Stennis Space Center, MississippiDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →