Relay Assembly NSN: 5945-01-442-4318FW — Relays and Solenoids
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8119 AFSC PZABC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Oct 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA811926R0008
- Location
- OK, United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8119 AFSC PZABC is soliciting B-2 Relay Assembly NSN: 5945-01-442-4318FW — Relays and Solenoids. Solicitation number FA811926R0008. Classified under NAICS 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing. Product/service code 5945 — RELAYS AND SOLENOIDS. Place of performance: OK, USA. Responses are due by 19 October 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This solicitation is for a sole source spares buy contract for Relay Assembly for B-2 Aircraft NSN: 5945-01-442-4318FW. Please see the attached soliciation for further information. Proposal is due 11 April 2026 by 3:00 pm CST. Soliciation responses must be sent electronically via email to: Jaclyn Christensen [contact details removed] Caleb Taylor [contact details removed] Jonathan Payne [contact details removed]
Context for bidders
There are 35 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 46 days.
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Valve, Float, Aircraft F — 83 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Fairing, Aircraft — 2 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Hinge, Door, Aircraft — 6 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Filter Element, Fluid — 113 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Cam Profile, Arresti — 95 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Purchase of Contactor, Magnetic — Electrical Control EquipmentHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Revised RFQ to Open: Yearly Preventive Maintenance and Repairs, as needed, for Four (4) Cat® C32 1000 kW (60 Hz) Diesel Generators, NOAA National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service (NESDIS) Satellite Operations Control Center (SOCC)COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION · DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA · United States
- Satellite Television Services, Stennis Space Center, MississippiDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
- Fairing, Aircraft — 2 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →