Firewall, Fuselage — 15 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A626T26SH
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting Firewall, Fuselage — 15 each, NSN 1560009044089. Solicitation number SPE4A626T26SH. Classified under NAICS 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 15 — AIRCRAFT/AIRFRAME STRUCTURE COMPTS. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 1560009044089 FIREWALL,FUSELAGE: Line 0001 Qty 15 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION DEPOT OKLAHOMA By: 0443 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 76823 3-11234-71B; 79U29 3-11234-71B. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 124 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 124 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 35 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN 5320010453010· closes 17 Sept
- Bearing, Sleeve — 33 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Transducer, Motional PI — 3 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Parts Kit, Bearing Repl — 21 kits, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Insert, Screw Thread — 349 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Panel, Control Light — 2 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Parts Kit, Brake, ACT — 23 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Filter Element, Fluid — 113 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Valve, Fuel Pump — 11 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Cam Profile, Arresti — 95 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Purchase of Contactor, Magnetic — Electrical Control EquipmentHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
- Relay Assembly NSN: 5945-01-442-4318FW — Relays and SolenoidsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8119 AFSC PZABC · United States
- Revised RFQ to Open: Yearly Preventive Maintenance and Repairs, as needed, for Four (4) Cat® C32 1000 kW (60 Hz) Diesel Generators, NOAA National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service (NESDIS) Satellite Operations Control Center (SOCC)COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION · DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA · United States
- Satellite Television Services, Stennis Space Center, MississippiDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →