Gasket — 921 each, NSN 5330003901573
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A526T404V
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting 53--GASKET. Solicitation number SPE4A526T404V. Classified under NAICS 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5330003901573 GASKET: Line 0001 Qty 921 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION SAN DIEGO By: 0409 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION SAN DIEGO By: 0120 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 126 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 126 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Transmitter, Liquid QUA — 77 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 33 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN 5320010453010· closes 17 Sept
- Bearing, Sleeve — 33 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Transducer, Motional PI — 3 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Track Lighting — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Provision of Server Products and Related Spare Parts and ServicesUN Secretariat · Global / multi-country
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, CertifUNDP · Brazil
- Long Term Agreement (LTA) for Water Well Maintenance, Deepening and Associated Works in UNIFIL Positions in Area of Operations and in UNIFIL, HQ, NaqouraUN Secretariat · Lebanon
- Achat d'onduleurs et toners pour imprimante Lexmark MFPFAO · Niger
- Austria – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – 26-012.124 spektrales ZellanalysesystemMax Perutz Labs Support GmbH · Austria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →