Track Lighting — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5215 766 ESS PKP · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026
- Reference
- FA521526Q0036
- Location
- HI, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5215 766 ESS PKP is soliciting Track Lighting — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures. Solicitation number FA521526Q0036. Classified under NAICS 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing . Product/service code 6210 — INDOOR AND OUTDOOR ELECTRIC LIGHTING FIXTURES. Place of performance: HI, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in RFO12, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotes are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. The 766th Enterprise Sourcing Squadron (ESS) intends to award a Firm-Fixed Price (FFP) contract for the delivery of Track Lights to Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam (JBPHH), Hawaii. Project Description: Track Lights IAW the salient characteristics attatchment. This is delivery only, no installment needed. Please include shipping costs in quote total.
Submission Date:
- Amendment: RFQ close date on 8 September 2026 at 1400 HST.
- Amendment: Added Questions and Answers Document.
- Amendment: Updated Salient Characteristics worksheet
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5215 766 ESS PKP, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Water & Environment. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- BAFS Flight Line Debris and Restoration· closes 9 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Optics Cabinet — 16 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Packing, Preformed — 84 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Ventilator, Air Circula — 3122 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →