Bolt, Machine — 33 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A626Q0916
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting Bolt, Machine — 33 each, NSN 5306010922096. Solicitation number SPE4A626Q0916. Classified under NAICS 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Product/service code 53 — HARDWARE AND ABRASIVES. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5306010922096 BOLT,MACHINE: Line 0001 Qty 33 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION CHERRY POINT By: 0060 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 7205 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION CHERRY POINT By: 0060 DAYS ADO Line 0003 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION CHERRY POINT By: 0030 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 126 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 126 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Transmitter, Liquid QUA — 77 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 1023 each, NSN 5320010453010· closes 17 Sept
- Bearing, Sleeve — 33 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Transducer, Motional PI — 3 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Cable Assembly, Special — 7 each, NSN· closes 8 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Shallow Water Boat, Motor, & Trailer· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Austria – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – 26-012.124 spektrales ZellanalysesystemMax Perutz Labs Support GmbH · Austria
- Italy – Medical furniture except beds and tables – Fornitura e posa in opera di stativi pensili destinati al nuovo Ospedale di Campiglione di FermoAzienda Sanitaria Territoriale di Fermo · Italy
- Germany – Mass spectrometer – LC-MS/MS-System für quantitative und qualitative AnalytikMedizinische Universität Lausitz - Carl Thiem KdöR · Germany
- France – Adhesives – Fabrication, fourniture, pose et maintenance des habillages adhésifs du matériel roulant du réseau de CapAtlantique La Baule Guérande AggloCAP ATLANTIQUE · France
- Ireland – Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment – Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power CrusherN and C Enterprises Ltd · Ireland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →