CoSA CDD Valley Hi Project
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · JOINT BASE SAN ANTONIO · FA3016 502 CONS CL · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- CoSA_CDD_Valley_Hi_Project
- Location
- TX, United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · JOINT BASE SAN ANTONIO · FA3016 502 CONS CL is soliciting CoSA CDD Valley Hi Project. Solicitation number CoSA_CDD_Valley_Hi_Project. Classified under NAICS 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Place of performance: TX, USA. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Description Notice The 502d Contracting Squadron (502 CONS) at Joint Base San Antonio (JBSA) Lackland, TX, has issued Request for Quotation (RFQ) FA301626Q0224 as a 100% Total Small Business Set-Aside under NAICS code 334111 (Size Standard: 1,250 employees) to procure commercial fiber optic cables, copper cables, splice enclosures, flexible innerduct, and associated hardware across 26 firm-fixed-price line items (CLINs 0001–0026) on a "Brand Name or Equal" basis in support of the 502d Communications Squadron for the City of San Antonio (CoSA) Valley Hi Drainage Project infrastructure relocation. To be considered for award, interested offerors must hold an active SAM.gov registration and submit a complete electronic quote package: -including a signed SF 1449, -detailed unit pricing for all 26 CLINs, -a capability statement confirming small business status, -delivery schedule confirmation, and technical descriptive literature if quoting equal items via email to Contract Specialist SrA Autumn Mauran ([contact details removed]) and Contracting Officer Mr. Thomas Farrell ([contact details removed]) no later than September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM CST. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Amendment 0001; Effective 08/28/2026 The purpose of this amendment is as follows: 1. Remove provisions and clauses 252.204-7008, 252.204.7019, 252.204-7020 and 252.204-7024 All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Amendment 0002; Effective 09/03/2026 The purpose of this amendment is as follows: 1. Amend Statement of Need Line 010 part NO. 8006367 description was updated to reflect the correct part dimensions. Corrected part number goes from 6.5" X 38" to the correct dimensions of 6.5" X 28"
2. Change Response Due date for 03 Sept 2026 to 08 Sept 2026
All other terms and conditions remain unchanged.
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · JOINT BASE SAN ANTONIO · FA3016 502 CONS CL, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in electronics-semiconductors, Manufacturing & Supply and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 91 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- METC Enterprise Scantron Modernization· closes 11 Sept
- IT Support & Network Operations (NetOps) Infrastructure Equipment· closes 5 Sept
- B2000 Office Furniture· closes 11 Sept
- Carpeting Removal and Installation — Floor Coverings· closes 10 Sept
- 37 TRSS Combat Weapons Flight Laundry and Dry-cleaning Services· closes 9 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Perkin Elmer Lambda 1050+ and Spectrum 3· closes 11 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Microcircuit, Digital — 46 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Replacement of faulty light fitting, wiring, ceiling fan capacitor and other connected works at Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad, Hyderabad FYBSNL — Telangana · India
- Laser Beam Measurement System — Stimulated Coherent Radiation DEVDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
- NOI - EchoMRI-A130 Body Composition AnalyzerHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO · United States
- Helmet Unit, Integra — 4 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- Display, Optoelectronic — 15 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →