Accepting bidstenderIndia
Services of Toner Refilling Services for All Types of Printers and Photocopy Machines
Issued by Animal Husbandry Directorate · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Reference
- 04/spo/26-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 10,000
- Period of Work
- 31
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 281001
as per attached
Context for bidders
There are 267 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Repairing of 02 Nos. Main Hydraulic Pumps ( LHS and RHS) for DMH-311 Drill Machine and Repairing of 06 Nos. Hydraulic Rotary Motor for IDM70E Drill Machine at Nigahi Project.· closes 17 Sept
- ESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY, SUPERVISION FOR ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF BELT CONVEYOR ASSEMBLY FOR HBL SUGAULI AND LAURIYA· closes 24 Sept
- 87748 Repair and maint to central AC plant to certain storage accn at INS Rajali Arakkonam· closes 24 Sept
- Supply of Hospital Furniture and Equipment· closes 10 Sept
- Standardization of rates (SR) for Repairing and re-insulation of Pipelines, tanks and vessels at TNPL Main site and Cement Plant for· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- 87748 Repair and maint to central AC plant to certain storage accn at INS Rajali ArakkonamE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES · CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES · India
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.Indian Institute of Astrophysics · CIVIL DEPARTMENT-IIAP · India
- LIMITED BIDDING TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RAW MATERIAL AT CATTLE FEED PLANT KALADERAJaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd. · Managing_Director · Manager-Engg · India
- Hiring of high pressure suction cum jetting sewer cleaning machine of 4000 ltr capacity for maintenance of sewerage system in R.K.Puram ward under R.K.Puram constituency(Re-invited)Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 28 · India
- Selection of a bidder for operation and maintenance of a 250 TPD municipal solid waste management plant at suthni for gorakhpur munucipal corporation (GMC).Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Gorakhpur Municipal Corporation · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →