FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Tender for Premises of New Branch at Sector 27 Rohtak

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, CHANDIGARH, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

SBI/AO/RTK/RBO1/SECTOR-27/01: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BRANCH AT SECTOR 27 ROHTAK

Page 1 of 17 Signature and Seal of applicant STATE BANK OF INDIA INVITES OFFERS FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI NeXT SECTOR-27 ROHTAK BRANCH Last date for submission of Offers: 17:00 hours on 23-09-2026 Technical bids of offers will be opened on 24-09-2026 @ 10:30 hours in the presence of bidders who wish to remain present and for that no separate intimation will be send. Offers to be submitted to: - THE REGIONAL MANAGER STATE BANK OF INDIA, REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE ROHTAK-124001 TENDER SUBMITTED BY: Name : ____________________________________ Address : ____________________________ ____________________________________ Mobile No. : _________________________________ Page 2 of 17 Signature and Seal of applicant NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) COMMERCIAL/ OFFICE SPACE REQUIRED ON LEASE SBI invites offers from owners for premises on lease rental basis for Commercial / Office use having area of 4000 sq. Ft . ( +5%), located IN Sector 27 Rohtak with minimum allotted parking for 10-15 two wheelers and 5 four wheelers. The bidder shall provide space of 80 sq. Ft to 100 sq. ft . for installation and running of the generator (NEED BASE) within the compound or at roof at no extra cost to the Bank and No separate payment shall be paid for these facilities. Adequate space should be available for insta llation and safe operation of generator (DG) set, electrical earth pits, VSAT, AC outdoor units and signage boards. The entire space should preferably be on Ground Floor . Premises should be ready for possession / occupation. Open plot shall not be considered. In case a suitable ready premises is not found on Ground, Bank may consider other available offers. The format for submission of the technical bid containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and price bid can be downloaded from website sbi.bank.in<Sbi in the news> procurement news. This tender consists of two parts viz. the Technical Bid having terms and conditions, details of offer and the Price Bid. Duly signed and completed separate Technical and Price Bids are to be submitted for each proposal/ offer using Xerox copies of required documents in case of multiple offers. The Envelope (A) contains Technical Bid and Envelope (B) contains Price Bid for the proposal, should be enclosed in separate sealed envelopes and these two envelopes be placed in a single cover superscribing “Tender for leasing of Premises for SBI SECTOR 27 ROHTAK” and should be submitted to the THE REGIONAL MANAGER STATE BANK OF INDIA, REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE ROHTAK- 124001 The Technical bids will be opened in the presence of bidders who choose to remain present. All bidders are advised in their own interest to be present on that day at the specified time. As regards opening of Financial Bids, it will be opened of only short – listed offers and date of opening will be intimated to short listed offerors only. Any addendum, will be published on Bank’s website only Preference will be given to the premises owned by the Govt. Departments / Public Sector Units. The SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any offer at any stage without assigning any reasons thereof. Only authorized representative on behalf of bidder, carrying authority letter or power of attorney with him/ her along with photo ID and address proof shall be allowed to attend any meeting/ bid opening. Page 3 of 17 Signature and Seal of applicant IMPORTANT POINTS OF PARAMETERS 1 Type Of Building Commercial 2 Area 4000 Sq. ft. (+5%) 3 Quantum of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Rs.20000/-Drafts/BCs shall be in favor of “State Bank of India,” Payable at Rohtak “ MSME/NSIC Certificates will not be accepted for exemption of EMD” 4 Place, date & time for submission of e- tender From 03/09/26 till 23/09/26 up to 17:00 pm EMD submission Address: The Regional Manager State Bank of India, Regional Business Office., …ROHTAK……………………….. 23/09/26 Up to 17:00PM Note: It is sole responsibility of the bidder to ensure submission of their physical form of EMD by the stipulated date and time at specified address failing which they will be considered ineligible for opening of bids online. 5 Covered Parking Space 10-15 two wheelers and 5 four wheelers. 6 Open parking area Sufficient open parking area for customers/visitors 7 Amenities 24 hours water facility, Electricity, Generator power back up for essential services like lift, pump etc. 8 Possession (preferably) Ready possession / occupation 9 Premises under construction/open plots In case a suitable ready premises is not found, Bank may consider open plot/under construction premises/ other available offers. Page 4 of 17 Signature and Seal of applicant 10 Desired location Located Premises in Sector 27, Rohtak with minimum allotted parking for 10 -15 two wheelers and 05 four wheelers. Landlord shall provide suitable space for placing generator, AC outdoor units, Sign Board etc., and No separate payment shall be paid for these facilities. 11 Preference 1. Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic/ concerned authority. 2. Preference shall be given to ground floor only. 3. Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks. 4. Ready to occupy premises/expected to be ready within 1 month from the last date of submission of proposal. 5. Front of building should be approx. 45 ft. 12 Unfurnished premises May be considered and Bank will get the interior and furnishing work as per requirement. However Civil works as mentioned in Tender or as directed by Bank to be carried out by the owner at his own cost. However, all the mandatory Municipal licensees/NOC/approval of layout plan/internal additions/alterations etc. as necessary from the local Civic Authority/Collector/Town planning etc. for carrying out interior furnishing /interior addition/alterations in the premises by the bank will be arrange by the owner. 13 Period of lease Initial 10 years with predet ermined increase in rent @15 % after expiry of first term of 5 years. After 10 year

Region/Province: LHO, CHANDIGARH

Published: 03-Sep-2026

Closing date: 09-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

We hold 354 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026185 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 4,063 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 4 days.

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →