SRP Para futura contratação de serviços de Dedetização, limpeza de caixa d'água e calhas para o CPA/M-12 e unidades subordinadas
Issued by SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA · ESP-COMANDO POL.AREA METROP.-12 (CPA/M-12) · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 46377800000127-1-003733/2026
- Location
- Mogi das Cruzes, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA · ESP-COMANDO POL.AREA METROP.-12 (CPA/M-12) is tendering: SRP Para futura contratação de serviços de Dedetização, limpeza de caixa d'água e calhas para o CPA/M-12 e unidades subordinadas PNCP reference 46377800000127-1-003733/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 124,266.88. Place of performance: Mogi das Cruzes, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: SRP Para futura contratação de serviços de Dedetização, limpeza de caixa d'água e calhas para o CPA/M-12 e unidades subordinadas.
Informação complementar: Para as respostas de esclarecimentos e impugnações deste edital acesse o link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=18036305900212026
Context for bidders
There are 9 open Water & Environment tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para execução do sistema de abastecimento de água na vila dos imigrantes e na vila planalto, no município de Uruará/Pá…· closes 22 Sept
- o REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para aquisição de ferramentas manuais, equipamentos a combustão, materiais de manutenção predial hidrossanitária, equipamentos operacionais de apoio…· closes 17 Sept
- "Elaboração de ata para aquisição de material filtrante (como areia, antracito e pedregulhos) para a Estação de Tratamento de Água (ETA) do município de Virgínia mg para repor os…· closes 15 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para o recebimento, tratamento e destinação final de resíduos urbanos classe II A· closes 18 Sept
- registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de calibração, com emissão de certificado de calibração rastreável, dos…· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Procurement of Metallic Waste Bins for Civic Centre OfficesBlantyre City Council · Malawi
- External Water Reticulation and Connection – Rehabilitation Works at Queen Elizabeth Central HospitalQueen Elizabeth Central Hospital · Malawi
- Construction and Rehabilitation of Community Water Supply System in Ghor Provinces of Afghanistan.UNICEF · Afghanistan
- Regarding sanitation arrangements in Goga Mhadi Mela and Mela GughalSaharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP · India
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →