FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

o REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para aquisição de ferramentas manuais, equipamentos a combustão, materiais de manutenção predial hidrossanitária, equipamentos operacionais de apoio…

Issued by SUPERINTENDENCIA DE AGUA, ESGOTOS E MEIO AMBIENTE DE VOTUPORANGA · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA DE ÁGUA, ESGOTOS E MEIO AMBIENTE DE VOTUPORANGA - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
72962806000171-1-000078/2026
Location
Votuporanga, SP, Brazil
Sector
Water & Environment

Details

SUPERINTENDENCIA DE AGUA, ESGOTOS E MEIO AMBIENTE DE VOTUPORANGA · SUPERINTENDÊNCIA DE ÁGUA, ESGOTOS E MEIO AMBIENTE DE VOTUPORANGA - SP is tendering: o REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para aquisição de ferramentas manuais, equipamentos a combustão, materiais de manutenção predial hidrossanitária, equipamentos operacionais de apoio, conservação e zeladoria, destinados à execução de serviços de manutenção, implantação, operação e reparo dos sistemas de… PNCP reference 72962806000171-1-000078/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 92,061.51. Place of performance: Votuporanga, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: o REGISTRO DE PREÇOS para aquisição de ferramentas manuais, equipamentos a combustão, materiais de manutenção predial hidrossanitária, equipamentos operacionais de apoio, conservação e zeladoria, destinados à execução de serviços de manutenção, implantação, operação e reparo dos sistemas de abastecimento de água e esgotamento sanitário, bem como à manutenção das unidades físicas e administrativas da SAEV Ambiental no município de Votuporanga/SP

Context for bidders

There are 9 open Water & Environment tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Water & Environment tenders

All Water & Environment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →