[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para execução do sistema de abastecimento de água na vila dos imigrantes e na vila planalto, no município de Uruará/Pá…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE URUARA · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE VIAÇÃO E OBRAS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 34593541000192-1-000087/2026
- Location
- Uruará, PA, Brazil
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
MUNICIPIO DE URUARA · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE VIAÇÃO E OBRAS is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para execução do sistema de abastecimento de água na vila dos imigrantes e na vila planalto, no município de Uruará/Pá, referente ao Convênio N° 937759/2022 (FUNASA) conforme projetos, memorial descritivo e planilha orçamentária constantes dos… PNCP reference 34593541000192-1-000087/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 2,459,291.38. Place of performance: Uruará, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para execução do sistema de abastecimento de água na vila dos imigrantes e na vila planalto, no município de Uruará/Pá, referente ao Convênio N° 937759/2022 (FUNASA) conforme projetos, memorial descritivo e planilha orçamentária constantes dos anexos desta CONCORRÊNCIA
Context for bidders
There are 25 open Water & Environment tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos de planejamento, organização, elaboração, divulgação e execução de Concurso Público destinado ao…· closes 17 Sept
- [licitanet] - “contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços técnicos de regularização minerária e ambiental para a prestação de serviços técnicos visando à…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de controle sanitário integrado no combate a pragas urbanas, englobando desinsetização e desratização em todas as…· closes 18 Sept
- Registro de Preços para futura e eventual água mineral natural, acondicionada em garrafões e recipientes de consumo individual, bem como vasilhames destinados ao seu…· closes 17 Sept
- Registro de preços para prestação de serviços de controle de pragas urbanas, limpeza e higienização de caixas d'água e reservatórios, limpeza, manutenção e substituição de calhas…· closes 29 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- القيام بأعمال صيانة المحركات الكهربائية بوحدة تحلية مياه البحر في أملج.الهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
- Installation of 200 Nos 100x38 mm dia Deep Tube Well (Lalmai 72 Nos + Nangalkot 128 Nos) with 1.00 HP Capacity Submersible Pump in Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country (PSWSC) of DPHE FYMinistry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Department of Public Health Engineering (DPHE), Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Comilla · Bangladesh
- Installation of (Badalgachi 64 Nos.+ Mohadebpur 24 Nos.) Shallow Tara Tubewell (75 mm dia) & (Badalgachi 10 Nos.+ Mohadebpur 56 Nos.+ Sapahar 48 Nos+ Dhamoirhat 64 Nos+ Porsha 48 Nos.+ Niamatpur 64 Nos.) Tubewell with Submersible Pump (75 mm dia) in Naogaon District under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country Project During FY-2026-27 (Package No:PSWSC-2873)Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Department of Public Health Engineering (DPHE), Office of the Executive Engineer ,DPHE, Naogaon · Bangladesh
- Services for Cleaning Minor Repairs of the Drainage System Ditches in Informal Settlements Neighbors affected in Municipal DistrictsMaputo Municipal Council
- Tucson Regional Hazardous Waste Removal and DisposalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES · DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE - EBS · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →