القيام بأعمال صيانة المحركات الكهربائية بوحدة تحلية مياه البحر في أملج.
Issued by الهيئة السعودية للمياه · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 260939001998
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
القيام بأعمال صيانة المحركات الكهربائية بوحدة تحلية مياه البحر في أملج.
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939001998
الجهة / Agency: الهيئة السعودية للمياه
النشاط / Activity: خدمات صيانة واصلاح الأجهزة والمعدات والآلات
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-22 09:59
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening: 2026-09-22 10:00 قيمة وثائق المنافسة 500
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 41 notices from الهيئة السعودية للمياه, going back to August 2026 — 26 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics, Facility Management & Cleaning and Water & Environment. There are 25 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- توريد قطع غيار ميكانيكية لمنظومة انتاج راس الخير 60020845· closes 18 Sept
- توريد قطع غيار ميكانيكية لمنظومة انتاج راس الخير 60020462· closes 18 Sept
- توريد قطع غيار تكييف لمنظومة إنتاج رأس الخير الساحل الشرقي 60021038· closes 17 Sept
- توريد قطع غيار ميكانيكة مضخة لمنظومة انتاج الخبر 60021031· closes 16 Sept
- إعادة تأهيل الحواجز في منطقة مأخذ مياه البحر بالخبر 3 بمنظومة تحلية مياه البحر بالخبر· closes 16 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- صيانة الخزانات الأرضية والبيارات في المواقع العامة· closes 22 Sept
- صيانة وتشغيل ونظافة مبنى بلدية صمخ الرئيسي والمرافق· closes 22 Sept
- صيانة نظام مراقبة المباني (BMS) لبرنامج مستشفى قوى الأمن· closes 22 Sept
- BRUSH CUTTER 550MM, GARDEN SCISSIR, GAS MINI CHAIN SAW 25CC GAS, HEDG TRIMMER 550MM GAS, LAWN MOWER ...· closes 19 Sept
- SCREWW COMPRESSOR OIL AEON 3000SP 6 GALLON 20L - عبوة 6 جالون (20 لتر) زيت ضاغط لولبي AEON 300 ...· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- صيانة وتشغيل ونظافة مبنى بلدية صمخ الرئيسي والمرافقبلدية صمخ · Saudi Arabia
- صيانة الخزانات الأرضية والبيارات في المواقع العامةبلدية صمخ · Saudi Arabia
- صيانة نظام مراقبة المباني (BMS) لبرنامج مستشفى قوى الأمنمستشفى قوى الأمن بمنطقة الرياض · Saudi Arabia
- Scale Calibrations — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Measuring ToolsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISTRIBUTION · DLA DISTRIBUTION · United States
- Blanket Purchase Agreement for Base Linen and Dry-Cleaning Services at Wright Patterson Air Force Base (WPAFB)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →