الرقم المرجعي / Reference
Issued by الهيئة السعودية للمياه · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000162
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
توريد قطع غيار ميكانيكية لمنظومة انتاج راس الخير 60020845
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000162
الجهة / Agency: الهيئة السعودية للمياه
النشاط / Activity: تجارة قطع الغيار الجديدة
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-18 09:59
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening: 2026-09-18 10:00 قيمة وثائق المنافسة 500
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 40 notices from الهيئة السعودية للمياه, going back to August 2026 — 36 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics, Water & Environment and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 52 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 18 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 17 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 16 Sept
- إعادة تأهيل الحواجز في منطقة مأخذ مياه البحر بالخبر 3 بمنظومة تحلية مياه البحر بالخبر· closes 16 Sept
- جدران الحماية (On- Prem)· closes 15 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 9 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 18 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 17 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 6 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- الرقم المرجعي / Referenceالهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
- Arakan road to Bahaddarhat bus terminal road development at 04 no Chadgaon roadMinistry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Chittagong City Corporation, Office of Superintending Engineer (Civil), Zone-2 · Bangladesh
- 1063173918 T1421 Uniformity and consistency of braking within a freight trainRSSB · United Kingdom
- Taxi Service TaysideNHS Tayside · United Kingdom
- Hiring of Vehicle on Rate Contract Basis on Monthly/Daily Use(As and when required)Department of Fisheries-Externally Aided Projects · ARIAS Society-Externally Aided Projects · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →