الرقم المرجعي / Reference
Issued by المؤسسة العامة للصناعات العسكرية · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000021
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
تأمين خام مجوف (260471)
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000021
الجهة / Agency: المؤسسة العامة للصناعات العسكرية
النشاط / Activity: تجارة قطع الغيار الجديدة
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-09 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from المؤسسة العامة للصناعات العسكرية, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 50 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 8 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 17 Sept
- توريد وتركيب قطع غيار لعدد من السيارات نوع مرسيدس تابعة لوزارة العدل بمنطقة الرياض· closes 7 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 6 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 17 Sept
- توريد قطع غيار كهربائية بإسكان قوى الأمن بعرعر وطريف· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- CONSTRUCTION OF 32 NOS. SHOP ON FIRST FLOOR NEAR NEW BUS STAND NETAJI SUBHASHCHAND BOSE WARD KHURAIDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD · Sagar-Nagar Palika Khurai - UAD · India
- PROPOSED DISPOSAL OF MOTOR VEHICLE ISUZU DOUBLE CABIN PICKUPNG-CDF WEBUYE EAST · Kenya
- Full notice and tender documents are on Doffin (Norwegian)Ringsaker kommune · Norway
- DIO - Innleie av entreprenørtjenester, maskiner og utstyrArendal kommune · Norway
- Repairing and maintenance of Explosive Van Leyland make MP18H5435 and Mini Truck EICHER Make MP65GA1784 of Rampur Batura OC Mine and Truck EIC 10.59E EICHER Make MP65GA1755 of Khairaha UG mine of Sohagpur Area SECLSouth Eastern Coalfields Limited · Sohagpur Area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →