الرقم المرجعي / Reference
Issued by ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بمنطقة الباحة · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000514
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
تأمين قطع غيار لآليات ومركبات الدفاع المدني بمنطقة الباحة رقم BH26620021
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000514
الجهة / Agency: ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بمنطقة الباحة
النشاط / Activity: تجارة قطع الغيار الجديدة
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-06 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بمنطقة الباحة, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and Transport & Logistics. There are 50 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 8 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- توريد وتركيب قطع غيار لعدد من السيارات نوع مرسيدس تابعة لوزارة العدل بمنطقة الرياض· closes 7 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 17 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 17 Sept
- تأمين كوبونات غسيل لعدد (2000) مركبة تابعة للإدارة العامة للخدمات الطبية بجميع مناطق المملكة· closes 6 Sept
- توريد بور سبلاي ( كنترول تحكم للبرج العلوي مع البرمجة ) لسفينة الافلاج رقم (ب 5312) فئة 40م· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
- Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3Obec Šoporňa · Slovakia
- Romania – Motor vehicles – Achizitie autovehiculeDISTRIGAZ SUD RETELE S.R.L. · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →