Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2
Issued by Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 593985-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Durchführung des Winterdienstes auf den Flächen der Autobahn GmbH des Bundes, NL Nord, entlang der BAB A1 und A226 in Zuständigkeit der AM Scharbeutz in dem Zeitraum vom 01.11.2026 bis max. zum 30.04.2030
Lots Lot 1 — Los 1: Durchführung des Winterdienstes auf den Flächen der Autobahn GmbH des Bundes, NL Nord, entlang der BAB A1 und A226 in Zuständigkeit der AM Scharbeutz in dem Zeitraum vom 01.11.2026 bis max. zum 30.04.2030 - Ein Fahrzeug Lot 2 — Los 2: Durchführung des Winterdienstes auf den Flächen der Autobahn GmbH des Bundes, NL Nord, entlang der BAB A1 und A226 in Zuständigkeit der AM Scharbeutz in dem Zeitraum vom 01.11.2026 bis max. zum 30.04.2030 - Ein Fahrezug
Buyer: Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90620000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Water & Environment, Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 98 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Entsorgungs- und Verwertungsdienstleistungen· closes 26 Sept
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – Vergabe von Winterdienstleistungen für die Liegenschaften Berliner Großmarkt· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Übernahme und Verwertung von Restabfall (16.000 Mg) für den Abfallzweckverband Rhein-Mosel-Eifel· closes 26 Sept
- Germany – Pest-control services – Schädlingsbekämpfung für diverse Liegenschaften in Schleswig-Holstein· closes 10 Oct
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – Vertrag über die Durchführung des Winterdienstes in der Stadt Oberharz am Brocken - Los 1 Rübeland, Neuwerk, Susenburg, Königshütte; Los 2 Hasselfelde, Stiege, Trautenstein· closes 11 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593985-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung in der Grundschule Furtweg, Furtweg 56, 22523 Hamburg ab demBVC Behörde für Finanzen und Bezirke · Germany
- Finland – Refuse transport services – Upphandling av avfallstransporter under periodenFinströms kommun · Finland
- Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Überwachung kommunaler Kläranlagen von 2027 bis 2030 in den Amtsbezirken der Wasserwirtschaftsämtern Ansbach, Bad Kissingen, Hof, Ingolstadt, Kempten, Landshut, Rosenheim, WeidenFreistaat Bayern, vertreten durch die im Vertrag genannte Behörde, vertreten durch das LfU · Germany
- Provision of services for the implementation of the Cape Town Mayor s ChalUNDP · South Africa
- Poland – Cleaning services – Usługa sprzątania w budynkach wykorzystywanych na potrzeby Urzędu Marszałkowskiego Województwa Mazowieckiego w Warszawie.Województwo Mazowieckie · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →