Accepting bidstenderIndia
Hiring of Vehicle on Rate Contract Basis on Monthly/Daily Use(As and when required)
Issued by Department of Fisheries-Externally Aided Projects · ARIAS Society-Externally Aided Projects · via Assam — assamtenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 24 Sept 2026, 14:15 UTC
- Reference
- ARIAS-13019/3/2023-ARIAS
- Location
- Assam, India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 5,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 781022
Context for bidders
There are 159 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 23 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Repairing and maintenance of Explosive Van Leyland make MP18H5435 and Mini Truck EICHER Make MP65GA1784 of Rampur Batura OC Mine and Truck EIC 10.59E EICHER Make MP65GA1755 of Khairaha UG mine of Sohagpur Area SECL· closes 14 Sept
- Hiring of 06 Cherry Picker with operator for SCI ship· closes 7 Sept
- Estimate for hiring of vehicle for inspection under the project estimate for relining lining of water courses of various outlets of various distributary system in Faridkot canal and ground water division by brick water courses underground pipelines· closes 12 Sept
- Waste Transportation Work from MC Narsinghpur Trenching Ground to Waste to Energy Plant Jabalpur - 2nd Call· closes 17 Sept
- Transportation of Stray dead cattle with loading-unloading in Nagar Palika Parishad, Narsinghpur· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Passenger Transport - Dynamic Purchasing SystemDorset Council · United Kingdom
- Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPSLeicestershire County Council · United Kingdom
- Mobile Diagnostic and Treatment Units Dynamic Purchasing SystemCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust · United Kingdom
- Personal Protective EquipmentRegional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service · United Kingdom
- Home to School Transport and Adult Social Care Transport Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)Wigan Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →