registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de calibração, com emissão de certificado de calibração rastreável, dos…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO DO OESTE · MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO JOÃO DO OESTE · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 10:59 UTC
- Reference
- 80911936000103-1-000111/2026
- Location
- São João do Oeste, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOAO DO OESTE · MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO JOÃO DO OESTE is tendering: registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de calibração, com emissão de certificado de calibração rastreável, dos equipamentos utilizados nas análises de controle e monitoramento da qualidade da água bruta e tratada das Estações de… PNCP reference 80911936000103-1-000111/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 12,332.40. Place of performance: São João do Oeste, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 10:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: registro de preços para eventual e futura contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de calibração, com emissão de certificado de calibração rastreável, dos equipamentos utilizados nas análises de controle e monitoramento da qualidade da água bruta e tratada das Estações de Tratamento de Água (ETAs) do Município de São João do Oeste/SC, em conformidade com a legislação vigente.
Context for bidders
There are 5 open Water & Environment tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para o recebimento, tratamento e destinação final de resíduos urbanos classe II A· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de serviços técnicos especializados de gestão patrimonial para execução de inventário dos bens móveis do município de morada nova – CE, compreendendo planejamento…· closes 17 Sept
- RFQ UNODC - Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de kits· closes 10 Sept
- Apply for Essay Contest: Voices of the Future of Brazilian Science· closes 1 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- CA18419 - Aston University STEM Education Trust Tender for Cleaning ServicesASTON UNIVERSITY STEM EDUCATION ACADEMY TRUST · United Kingdom
- Greater Greymouth WTP Pre-treatment UpgradeNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Copy of The Provision of Window Cleaning and Associated Cleans for Caerphilly County Borough Council’s Corporate PropertiesCaerphilly County Borough Council · United Kingdom
- RD CoE Compliance and Saftey ProgrammeDefence Infrastructure Organisation · United Kingdom
- Punjab Rural Sustainable Water Supply & Sanitation Project (PRSWSSP), Cluster South-II (Alipur 21/23) (CW 34) (Phase-I)Local Government and Community Development Department, Government of Punjab · Pakistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →